Last update: 21 June 2018

ECM PECHE is a socially responsible company respecting French and European laws as well as an ethic respectful of its customers, suppliers and service providers. Honesty, clarity and respect for the given word are part of our fundamentals. In accordance with this, the protection of our customers' personal data is imperative and you can read this personal data protection policy as well as the way in which we collect and process this data.

This privacy policy defines and informs you of how ECM PECHE (Moucheshop.com) uses and protects the information you transmit to us, if any, when you use this site accessible from the following URL: www.moucheshop.com.

Please note that this privacy policy may be modified or supplemented at any time by ECM PECHE, in particular to comply with any legislative, regulatory, jurisprudential or technological evolution. In such a case, the date of its update will be clearly identified at the top of this policy. These modifications commit the User as soon as they are put online. It is therefore advisable for the User to regularly consult the present policy on confidentiality and the use of cookies in order to be aware of any possible modifications.


I. PERSONAL DATA


In general, you can visit the Site without providing any personal information about yourself. In any event, you are in no way obliged to transmit this information to Moucheshop.com. Nevertheless, in the event of refusal, you may not be able to benefit from certain information or services that you have requested. Moucheshop.com may in some cases ask you to provide information (hereinafter referred to as your "Personal Information"):
first name and surname
e-mail address
telephone number
postal address
your opinion on our products and services
payment information (on E-commerce Support)

By providing this information, you expressly accept that it will be processed by ECM PECHE, for the purposes indicated in point 2 below as well as for the purposes recalled at the end of each form.

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation adopted by the European Parliament on April 14, 2016, and with the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978 as amended, ECM PECHE informs you of the following points:
1. Identity of the data controller

The data controller is the company ECM PECHE, having its registered office at 19 Route de la Pierre, 16440 Sireuil, France. Tel: + 33 (0)5 45 38 97 70; Email: contact@moucheshop.com


2. Purposes of the treatment
ECM PECHE may process your Personal Information:
(a) for the purpose of providing you with the information or services that you have requested to receive (ordering a product for sale on our Site or sending you our newsletter following your registration)
(b) for the purpose of collecting information enabling us to improve our Site, products and services (in particular by means of cookies and/or a company complying with AFNOR and NF standards for collecting customer opinions)
(c) to be able to contact you about various events relating to ECM PECHE, including in particular product updates and customer support.
3. Recipients

Only ECM PECHE is the recipient of your Personal Information. This information, whether in individual or aggregated form, is never transmitted to a third party, notwithstanding the subcontractors used by ECM PECHE (you will find more information about them in point 7 below). Neither ECM PECHE, nor any of its subcontractors, commercialise the personal data of visitors and Users of its Site.


4. Conservation period
Your Personal Information is kept by ECM PECHE for tax and accounting regulatory purposes.

5. Computer Rights and Freedoms
You have the following rights concerning your Personal Information, which you can exercise by writing to us at the email address (contact@moucheshop.com), at the postal address (see point 1) or by logging on to your personal customer area on the Site at www.moucheshop.com.

You have the right to access your Personal Information. However, due to the obligation of security and confidentiality in the processing of personal data incumbent on ECM PECHE, you are informed that your request will be processed on condition that you provide proof of your identity, in particular by producing a scan of your valid identity document (in the event of a request via our dedicated electronic form) or a signed photocopy of your valid identity document (in the event of a request made in writing).

ECM PECHE informs you that it will be entitled, if necessary, to oppose manifestly abusive requests (by their number, their repetitive or systematic nature). To help you in your approach, in particular if you wish to exercise your right of access by means of a written request to the postal address mentioned in point 1, you will find by clicking on the following link a model letter drawn up by the Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés (the "CNIL").

https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/exercer-son-droit-dacces

Right to rectify data
Under this right, the law entitles you to request the rectification, updating, blocking or deletion of data concerning you which may prove to be inaccurate, erroneous, incomplete or obsolete. You can also define general and specific guidelines regarding the fate of personal data after your death. Where appropriate, the heirs of a deceased person may demand to take into account the death of their loved one and/or make the necessary updates. To help you in this process, in particular if you wish to exercise, on your own behalf or on behalf of one of your deceased relatives, your right to rectify your personal data by means of a written request to the postal address mentioned in point 1, you will find by clicking on the following link a model letter drawn up by the CNIL.

https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/rectifier-des-donnees-inexactes-obsoletes-ou-perimees

Right of opposition
The exercise of this right is only possible in one of the following two situations: Where the exercise of this right is based on legitimate grounds; or Where the exercise of this right is intended to prevent the data collected from being used for commercial prospecting purposes. To help you in your approach, in particular if you wish to exercise your right of opposition by means of a written request addressed to the postal address indicated in point 1, you will find by clicking on the following link a model letter drawn up by the CNIL.

https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/supprimer-des-informations-vous-concernant-dun-site-internet


6. Response times
ECM PECHE undertakes to respond to your request for access, rectification or opposition or any other additional request for information within a reasonable period of time which cannot exceed 1 month from receipt of your request.
7. Authorised service providers and transfer to a third country of the European Union

ECM PECHE informs you that it uses its authorised service providers to facilitate the collection and processing of the data you have communicated to us. These service providers may be located outside the European Union and may communicate the data collected through the various forms on the website (except for the form allowing you to exercise your rights to information and freedom which is proposed and used by ECMPECHE).
8. Complaint to the competent authority

If you consider that ECM PECHE does not respect its obligations with regard to your Personal Information, you can address a complaint or a request to the competent authority. In France, the competent authority is the CNIL, to which you can send a request by e-mail by clicking on the following link: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes/internet.

II. COOKIE POLICY

The first time you connect to the ECM PECHE website (Moucheshop.com), you are warned by a banner at the bottom of your screen that information relating to your navigation is likely to be recorded in files called "cookies". Our policy on the use of cookies enables you to better understand the provisions that we implement in terms of browsing on our website. In particular, it informs you about all the cookies present on our website, their purpose (part I.) and gives you the procedure for setting them (part II.).


1. General information on cookies on Moucheshop website
ECM PECHE, as publisher of this website, may proceed to the implantation of a cookie on the hard disk of your terminal (computer, tablet, mobile etc.) in order to guarantee you a fluid and optimal navigation on our website. Cookies" (or connection cookies) are small text files of limited size that enable us to recognise your computer, tablet or mobile phone in order to personalise the services we offer you.

The information collected by means of cookies does not in any way identify you by name. It is used exclusively for our own needs in order to improve the interactivity and performance of our website and to send you content adapted to your centres of interest. None of this information is communicated to third parties except when ECM PECHE has obtained your prior consent or when the disclosure of this information is required by law, by order of a court or any administrative or judicial authority entitled to hear it.

To better inform you about the information that cookies identify, you will find below the list of the different types of cookies that may be used on the ECM PECHE website, their name, their purpose and their storage period.


2. Configuration of your preferences on cookies
You can accept or refuse the deposit of cookies at any time. The first time you log on to the ECM PECHE website, a banner appears at the bottom of your screen briefly presenting information on the deposit of cookies and similar technologies. This banner warns you that by continuing your navigation on the ECM PECHE website (by loading a new page or by clicking on various elements of the site for example), you accept the deposit of cookies on your terminal. You are also deemed to have given your agreement to the deposit of cookies by clicking on the "X" icon to the right of the banner appearing on your screen.
Depending on the type of cookie in question, it may be necessary to obtain your consent to the placing and reading of cookies on your terminal.


a. Cookies exempt from consent
In accordance with the recommendations of the Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL), certain cookies are exempted from the prior collection of your consent insofar as they are strictly necessary for the operation of the website or have the exclusive purpose of allowing or facilitating communication by electronic means.
These include session identifier cookies, authentication cookies, load balancing session cookies and cookies for customising your interface. These cookies are fully subject to the present policy insofar as they are issued and managed by ECM PECHE.


b. Cookies requiring the prior collection of your consent
This requirement applies to cookies issued by third parties, which are referred to as "persistent" in that they remain in your terminal until they are deleted or expire. As such cookies are issued by third parties, their use and deposit are subject to their own privacy policies, which you will find a link to below. This family of cookies includes advertising cookies (which ECM PECHE does not use) as well as social network sharing cookies (notably from Facebook). Cookies for sharing social networks are issued and managed by the publisher of the social network concerned.